163 Carousel Ln Stokesdale, NC 27357
Estimated Value: $487,147 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Carousel Ln, Stokesdale, NC 27357 and is currently estimated at $524,037, approximately $212 per square foot. 163 Carousel Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Huntsville Elementary School, John W. Dillard Academy, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Andrew Stacey and Morgan Jacqueline Vernon
Bought by
Richardson Michael Dean and Richardson Tina Pennington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Michael Dean | $311,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson Michael Dean | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $473,863 | $44,000 | $429,863 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $473,863 | $44,000 | $429,863 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $313,425 | $40,000 | $273,425 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $313,425 | $40,000 | $273,425 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $313,425 | $40,000 | $273,425 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $313,425 | $40,000 | $273,425 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $313,425 | $40,000 | $273,425 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $303,174 | $53,000 | $250,174 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $303,174 | $53,000 | $250,174 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $303,174 | $53,000 | $250,174 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $303,174 | $53,000 | $250,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map