163 Central Ave Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $240,496 - $282,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Central Ave, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $267,374, approximately $154 per square foot. 163 Central Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $164,710 | $23,240 | $141,470 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $89,150 | $23,280 | $65,870 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $89,150 | $23,280 | $65,870 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $89,150 | $23,280 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $89,150 | $23,280 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $89,150 | $23,280 | $65,870 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $87,730 | $28,600 | $59,130 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $87,730 | $28,600 | $59,130 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $87,730 | $28,600 | $59,130 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $87,730 | $28,600 | $59,130 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $87,730 | $28,600 | $59,130 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $106,880 | $36,630 | $70,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map