163 Dolphin Dr E Oldsmar, FL 34677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Dolphin Dr E, Oldsmar, FL 34677. 163 Dolphin Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $170,000 | $93,500 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $460 | $166,009 | $102,850 | $63,159 |
| 2023 | $460 | $54,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $454 | $52,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $50,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $50,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $49,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $48,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $47,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $46,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $45,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $45,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map