163 E Brandywine Cir Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E Brandywine Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $354,174, approximately $261 per square foot. 163 E Brandywine Cir is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Powers Laing Harold and Laing Harold P
Bought by
Powers Laing Harold and Harold Powers Laing Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Malcolm Douglas
Bought by
Laing H P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Malcolm Douglas
Bought by
Laing H P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Michaelis Michael H
Bought by
Michaelis Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Michaelis Joyce M
Bought by
Michaelis Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1973
Bought by
Michaelis Michael H Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Laing Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Laing H P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Laing H P | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Malcolm Douglas | $70,000 | -- | |
| Michaelis Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Michaelis Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Michaelis Michael H Joyce M | $20,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $337,000 | $122,500 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $239,300 | $68,300 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $239,300 | $68,300 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $239,300 | $68,300 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $894 | $141,400 | $50,100 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $894 | $141,400 | $50,100 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $894 | $141,400 | $50,100 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $916 | $141,400 | $50,100 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $150,200 | $61,800 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $967 | $150,200 | $61,800 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $951 | $150,200 | $61,800 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map