163 E Columbia Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $738,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $518,786, approximately $442 per square foot. 163 E Columbia Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
John D Osborne Revocable Trust and Osborne John D
Bought by
John D And Alla A Osborne Revocable Trust and Osborne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2011
Sold by
Osborne John D
Bought by
Osborne John D and The John D Osborne Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D And Alla A Osborne Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,524 | $130,863 | $70,816 | $60,047 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $120,300 | $65,100 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $115,910 | $62,300 | $53,610 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $111,020 | $59,670 | $51,350 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $106,340 | $57,150 | $49,190 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $102,250 | $54,950 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $95,470 | $52,340 | $43,130 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $91,240 | $50,020 | $41,220 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $84,240 | $46,180 | $38,060 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $77,820 | $42,660 | $35,160 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $67,430 | $35,200 | $32,230 |
| 2013 | $4,766 | $68,810 | $35,920 | $32,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map