163 E State St Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $54,885 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E State St, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $74,971, approximately $93 per square foot. 163 E State St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Motes Willie Alton
Bought by
Dove Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Stoker William K and Stoker
Bought by
Motes Willie Alton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Sharon A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Motes Willie Alton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dove Sharon A | $43,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Motes Willie Alton | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $6,820 | $560 | $6,260 |
| 2024 | $92 | $6,640 | $560 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $92 | $5,600 | $560 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $92 | $5,480 | $560 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $92 | $2,740 | $280 | $2,460 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,410 | $280 | $2,130 |
| 2016 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map