163 E Tratebas Rd Chesterton, IN 46304
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E Tratebas Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $303,370, approximately $243 per square foot. 163 E Tratebas Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chesterton Middle School, and Chesterton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Zielke Joanne
Bought by
Zielke John F and Zielke Joanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Hineline Patricia J and Hineline James A
Bought by
Zielke Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Horwood Diana C and Adams Diana
Bought by
Horwood Diana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Nilson Jack and Linnea Wilson Living Trust
Bought by
Harwood Diana C and Adams Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielke John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zielke Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Horwood Diana C | -- | None Available | |
| Harwood Diana C | -- | None Available | |
| Nilson Miles N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $245,800 | $72,300 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $241,000 | $72,300 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $204,900 | $60,300 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map