163 Ervin Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $160,040
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Ervin Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $141,510, approximately $131 per square foot. 163 Ervin Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Lxr Rs Viii Llc
Bought by
Lxr Lpp 11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Haggerty Maria R
Bought by
Lxr Rs Viii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Haggerty David M
Bought by
Haggerty Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Davis Stephen
Bought by
Haggerty David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Davis Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Albright Charles T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lxr Lpp 11 Llc | -- | Lsu Property Solutions Llc | |
| Lxr Rs Viii Llc | $62,996 | None Available | |
| Haggerty Maria R | -- | None Available | |
| Haggerty David M | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Stephen | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $67,450 | $22,080 | $45,370 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $67,450 | $22,080 | $45,370 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $67,450 | $22,080 | $45,370 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $67,450 | $22,080 | $45,370 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $67,450 | $22,080 | $45,370 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $31,866 | $20,660 | $11,206 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $31,866 | $20,660 | $11,206 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $31,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $31,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $31,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $61,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $61,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map