C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $876,000
Nicely updated 9 room, 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath brick front Dutch colonial in desired Endicott neighborhood! Features include a front to back fireplaced livingroom, formal diningroom, den, updated cherry and granite kitchen leading to big trex deck overlooking gorgeous well landscaped lot yard w/ag pool. There's a finished attic, finished basement, hardwood floors, natural woodwork, and lots more! Updates include windows, heat, hot water tank, electrical service, fresh paint and more! Walk to T!
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Pultorak
Property Cape Cod License #449531434
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert Stanislas | $430,500 | -- | |
| Hilbert Stanislas | $430,500 | -- | |
| Baron Christopher | $373,500 | -- | |
| Baron Christopher | $373,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baron Christopher | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Christopher | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Christopher | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Hilbert Stanislas | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $430,500 | +0.1% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $780,600 | $369,300 | $411,300 |
| 2024 | $9,540 | $763,200 | $340,000 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $8,731 | $680,000 | $315,600 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $606,300 | $288,700 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $570,400 | $288,700 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $555,700 | $276,600 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $511,500 | $251,000 | $260,500 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $487,400 | $226,900 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $463,300 | $217,700 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $444,800 | $193,400 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $416,500 | $189,700 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $6,495 | $403,900 | $189,700 | $214,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paul Pultorak
Property Cape Cod
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71426599
APN: DEDH-000140-000000-000145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.