163 Jim Gray Rd Hackberry, LA 70645
Hackberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Jim Gray Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645 and is currently estimated at $263,831, approximately $124 per square foot. 163 Jim Gray Rd is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including Hackberry High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Bought by
Walker Thomas Francis and Walker Ashlye Nikole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Bought by
Leblanc Jared Heath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Thomas Francis | $182,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc Jared Heath | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $863 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $898 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $186 | $8,720 | $2,000 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $755 | $5,360 | $2,000 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $755 | $5,360 | $2,000 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $16,580 | $2,000 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $16,580 | $2,000 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $16,580 | $2,000 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $16,580 | $2,000 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $88,000 | $15,000 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $1,225 | $8,800 | $1,500 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map