NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 John Johnson Rd Trinity, AL 35673

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2021

Last sale price $106,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $769 / mo

About This Home

SOLD BEFORE PRINT! Cute home great price in W Morgan. 2 bd 2 ba all updated within last 3-4 yrs: HVAC, flooring and fence. Also Updated: metal roof, paint, windows, doors, light fixtures, cabinets, countertops, plumbing, tubs, toilets, landscaping, , storage building, deck and more. A must see!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$139,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Jones Anthony T and Jones Ashley
Bought by
Terry Jerrod J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,797
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morgan Trey Lamar $106,000 Title & Closing Services
Terry Jerrod J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Terry Jerrod J $82,797
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $106,000 -- --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Off Market $106,000 -- --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Sold $106,000 +1.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $104,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $315 $8,700 $630 $8,070
2023 $316 $8,700 $630 $8,070
2022 $316 $8,710 $630 $8,080
2021 $213 $6,270 $1,190 $5,080
2020 $213 $11,350 $1,190 $10,160
2019 $213 $6,280 $0 $0
2015 $182 $5,560 $0 $0
2014 $182 $5,560 $0 $0
2013 -- $5,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.