163 Jonas Dr Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Jonas Dr, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $266,500. 163 Jonas Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $29,000 | $14,200 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $115 | $28,700 | $13,500 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $95 | $23,700 | $13,500 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $87 | $20,700 | $10,500 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $87 | $20,700 | $10,500 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $95 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $95 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $95 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $95 | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,500 | $14,000 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map