NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,626 - $206,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2023

Last sale price $190,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,226 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Rear Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Glass Enclosed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2023

PRISTINE is often over used but not in the case. This home is ABSOLUTELY PRISTINE!!! The garage has been converted to a third bedroom. Its vacant and available for quick occupancy-perhaps by Christmas of start off the New Year in your new home. Located on Cul de Sac. HURRY....homes like this usually sell QUICK!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Savard

Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners License #0613621 Listed on: 12/15/2022

Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Beaudet

Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc License #0696691

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 67 x 108
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 523726000120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,342

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 67 x 108
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Center Park
  • Directions: North on Nova Road to Brentwood, right (east) on Brentwood to Lee Street (on right )
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 67 x 108
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 523726000120
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1342.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2022
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room Level: M
  • Room Types Florida Room: Yes
  • Room Types Florida Room Level: M
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 924.0

• Exterior Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Glass Enclosed: Yes

• Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 523726000120
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1342.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2022
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$195,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$179,805
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1990
Bought by
Russo John R and Russo Maryann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Russo John R and Russo Maryann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolin Gidget Marie $190,000 Blue Ocean Title
Russo John R $35,000 --
Russo John R $100 --
Russo John R $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolin Gidget Marie $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $190,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Sale $190,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,205 $169,801 -- --
2025 $2,205 $165,337 -- --
2024 $1,606 $160,678 $19,543 $141,135
2023 $1,606 $115,739 $18,612 $97,127
2022 $1,384 $87,679 $18,612 $69,067
2021 $1,254 $65,267 $11,477 $53,790
2020 $1,139 $58,821 $9,616 $49,205
2019 $1,101 $56,003 $9,616 $46,387
2018 $1,166 $58,217 $8,375 $49,842
2017 $1,106 $53,313 $8,086 $45,227
2016 $1,046 $46,969 $0 $0
2015 $1,022 $43,730 $0 $0
2014 $1,223 $52,602 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1103888

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5237-26-00-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.