163 Lightning Ln Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $729,141
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,909
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Lightning Ln, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $617,535, approximately $323 per square foot. 163 Lightning Ln is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $56,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $51,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $50,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $46,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $46,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $41,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $41,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map