163 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $136,463 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $230,866, approximately $94 per square foot. 163 Longtown Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Jr Curtis O
Bought by
Kelly Curtis O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Sold by
Kelly Annie B
Bought by
Kelly Curtis O and Kelly Rose M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Curtis O | -- | Conder Anne S | |
| Kelly Curtis O | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Curtis O | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Curtis O | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Curtis O | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $89,900 | $14,700 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $757 | $89,900 | $14,700 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $721 | $89,900 | $14,700 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $738 | $89,900 | $14,700 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $649 | $89,900 | $14,700 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $591 | $79,300 | $14,700 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $608 | $79,300 | $14,700 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $79,300 | $14,700 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $269 | $79,300 | $14,700 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $208 | $67,700 | $11,000 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $58 | $67,700 | $11,000 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $58 | $2,708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map