163 Lucia Ct Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,849,000 - $1,983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Lucia Ct, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $1,885,706, approximately $713 per square foot. 163 Lucia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Jupiter Cc Llc
Bought by
Knox Jeffrey C and Jefrey C Knox Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,950
Outstanding Balance
$429,487
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,456,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Knox Jefrey C Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,950
Outstanding Balance
$429,487
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,456,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Jeffrey C | $827,755 | Westminster Abstract Co | |
| Knox Jefrey C Trust | $827,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Jeffrey C | $534,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,661 | $1,269,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,661 | $1,234,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,436 | $1,198,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,492 | $1,163,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,590 | $883,887 | $229,500 | $654,387 |
| 2020 | $16,376 | $809,296 | $175,100 | $634,196 |
| 2019 | $15,248 | $741,308 | $161,500 | $579,808 |
| 2018 | $13,512 | $661,140 | $166,000 | $495,140 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $138,000 | $138,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map