$235,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price

163 Marco Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
18,795 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • 18,795 Acre Lot
  • Cooling Available
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 4 bedroom traditional home located conveniently close to city limits; Marco Dr sits on almost half an acre that is completely fenced; Inside the home has beautiful cabinets inside the kitchen and a large living room featuring a custom ceiling; the dining room area has large windows; also Marco Dr has a long drive way that can accommodate 3 cars plus it has a carport on the other side of the home. It is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Betancourt

RE/MAX Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 8307765977 License #TREC# 0697475 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Orlando Cortes

Keller Williams Laredo License #TREC# 0747473

Keller Williams Laredo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 18,795 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

18,795 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 18795
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • NAV75_Flood_Insurance: No
  • NAV75_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: 8307765977
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hard Surface
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1518

• Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Cc Winn High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Memorial Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18795

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Marcelo
Bought by
Ramirez Jimmy E and Ramirez Marisol

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,288
Outstanding Balance
$2,950
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$225,931

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $4,288 Stand Alone Second
Open $107,211 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $184,148 $45,108 $139,040
2024 -- $184,148 $45,108 $139,040
2023 $2,076 $173,622 $45,108 $128,514
2022 $2,209 $140,401 $37,590 $102,811
2021 $2,311 $125,985 $37,590 $88,395
2020 $2,347 $124,870 $37,590 $87,280
2019 $2,415 $124,870 $37,590 $87,280
2018 $2,275 $124,870 $37,590 $87,280
2017 $2,376 $132,894 $75,180 $87,280
2016 $2,160 $120,813 $75,180 $87,280
2015 -- $109,830 $22,550 $87,280
2014 -- $104,834 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 83186

APN: 8708698

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.