Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Coakley
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY
(740) 215-6487
36 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $224,000
Beautiful 2 BR possible 3rd upstairs Cape Cod on North side of Lancaster that has been almost completely rehabbed in the last years including new furnace, ac, paint, hardwood floors refinished, new windows, all new bathroom and lots of attention.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY License #2017001259 Listed on: 05/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Dustin W | $182,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Stumbo Barbara A | $118,000 | Lanco Title Agency | |
| Cmri Llc | $59,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Dox |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Dustin W | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Stumbo Barbara A | $115,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $182,000 | +4.1% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $57,280 | $13,390 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $40,510 | $8,390 | $32,120 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $40,510 | $8,390 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $40,510 | $8,390 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $30,540 | $8,390 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $30,540 | $8,390 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $30,540 | $8,390 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $904 | $24,100 | $8,390 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $985 | $26,340 | $8,390 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $959 | $26,340 | $8,390 | $17,950 |
| 2015 | $959 | $25,540 | $8,390 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $913 | $25,540 | $8,390 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $913 | $25,540 | $8,390 | $17,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Coakley
BARTLETT BENNER REALTY
(740) 215-6487
36 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christy Vogel
Rise Realty
(740) 590-1690
18 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223012885
APN: 05-32127-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.