163 Oak St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Oak St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $205,859, approximately $150 per square foot. 163 Oak St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Burns Jerome P and Burns Sally
Bought by
Scheffer Bernard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,946
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Boge Virginia M
Bought by
Burns Jerome P and Burns Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffer Bernard J | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Burns Jerome P | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheffer Bernard J | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $48,316 | $9,999 | $38,317 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $40,213 | $8,322 | $31,891 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $40,298 | $8,340 | $31,958 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $45,090 | $6,089 | $39,001 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $45,090 | $6,089 | $39,001 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $45,090 | $6,089 | $39,001 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $45,440 | $6,136 | $39,304 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $45,291 | $6,116 | $39,175 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $45,291 | $6,116 | $39,175 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $45,523 | $6,147 | $39,376 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $45,523 | $6,147 | $39,376 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,268 | $6,923 | $44,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map