163 Pine Needle Rd Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Pine Needle Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $186,260, approximately $119 per square foot. 163 Pine Needle Rd is a home located in Ben Hill County with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Paulk Betty T
Bought by
Strawn Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1980
Bought by
Paulk Betty T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawn Robert A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Paulk Betty T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $57,801 | $5,200 | $52,601 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $57,135 | $5,200 | $51,935 |
| 2023 | $964 | $55,434 | $5,200 | $50,234 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $48,704 | $5,200 | $43,504 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $44,023 | $5,200 | $38,823 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $43,134 | $5,200 | $37,934 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $43,134 | $5,200 | $37,934 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $42,928 | $5,200 | $37,728 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $42,584 | $5,200 | $37,384 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $42,504 | $5,200 | $37,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,840 | $5,200 | $37,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,511 | $5,200 | $38,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map