163 Plain St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $523,381 - $664,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Plain St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $577,095, approximately $623 per square foot. 163 Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Gifford Kenneth J
Bought by
Robert Gufford T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Gifford Shirley R
Bought by
Gifford Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1963
Bought by
Gifford Timothy F and Gifford Shirley R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Gufford T | -- | None Available | |
| Gifford Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Timothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $442,100 | $289,400 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $435,800 | $284,600 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $424,400 | $284,600 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $353,100 | $232,200 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $323,400 | $221,800 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $313,800 | $212,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $301,200 | $206,500 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $275,200 | $191,700 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $265,200 | $181,700 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $255,200 | $171,700 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $240,000 | $156,500 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map