163 Pond St Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,293,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Pond St, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,252,124, approximately $581 per square foot. 163 Pond St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Curley Lauren
Bought by
Laura Curley Ret and Curley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Wahle Charles and Wahle Beth K
Bought by
Curley Joseph and Curley Lauren P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Woodman Stephen and Woodman Kathleen A
Bought by
Wahle Charles and Wahle Beth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Dinicola Anthony
Bought by
Woodman Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Curley Ret | -- | -- | |
| Curley Joseph | $277,900 | -- | |
| Curley Joseph M | $277,900 | -- | |
| Wahle Charles | $202,500 | -- | |
| Wahle Charles J | $202,500 | -- | |
| Woodman Stephen | $195,000 | -- | |
| Woodman Stephen C | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodman Stephen C | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodman Stephen C | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $882,500 | $479,500 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $10,066 | $827,100 | $383,600 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $826,900 | $383,400 | $443,500 |
| 2022 | $9,698 | $772,100 | $383,400 | $388,700 |
| 2021 | $9,663 | $741,000 | $383,400 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $705,400 | $347,800 | $357,600 |
| 2019 | $9,100 | $705,400 | $347,800 | $357,600 |
| 2018 | $9,022 | $705,400 | $347,800 | $357,600 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $653,300 | $316,200 | $337,100 |
| 2016 | $8,415 | $653,300 | $316,200 | $337,100 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $653,300 | $316,200 | $337,100 |
| 2014 | $8,192 | $653,300 | $316,200 | $337,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map