163 Prospect Loop Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $313,747 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Prospect Loop, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $332,437, approximately $151 per square foot. 163 Prospect Loop is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Ferguson Josuway
Bought by
Hill Brian and Hill Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$173,101
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$159,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Josuway
Bought by
Ferguson Josuway and Ferguson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
The Claxton Bank
Bought by
Dryden Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,787
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2005
Sold by
The Claxton Bank
Bought by
Dryden Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Brian | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Josuway | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dryden Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Josuway | $202,020 | -- | |
| Dryden Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Brian | $201,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Josuway | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Josuway | $208,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $119,200 | $22,000 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $124,140 | $20,000 | $104,140 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $103,665 | $16,000 | $87,665 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $87,084 | $16,000 | $71,084 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $79,748 | $16,000 | $63,748 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $78,464 | $14,000 | $64,464 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $79,180 | $14,000 | $65,180 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $79,896 | $14,000 | $65,896 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $81,329 | $14,000 | $67,329 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $81,329 | $14,000 | $67,329 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $81,329 | $14,000 | $67,329 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $91,052 | $20,000 | $71,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,068 | $20,000 | $64,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map