NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 Ridge Rd Orondo, WA 98843

Estimated Value: $190,154 - $373,000

2 Acres
$135,270 Price per Acre
87,120 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2019

Last sale price $125,000

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,530 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • River View

About This Lot

As of August 2019

The choice lot at The Ridge at Haystack, Lot E. Gorgeous front & center 2 acre bluff lot of mostly usable land. Shared well, power to the property, easement driveway has been roughed in. Huge views of the Col. River. Paved roads in a private gated community less than 2 miles from the Col. River & 7 miles from Lake Chelan. Room for home, shop, pool, etc. Great property for a rambler. Views, space, proximity to Chelan, privacy, established community. Excellent property & strong overall value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhett Crow

Windermere RE/Lk Chelan Dwntwn License #23789 Listed on: 03/12/2019

Windermere RE/Lk Chelan Dwntwn

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhett Crow

Windermere RE/Lk Chelan Dwntwn

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1419025

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

• Tax Lot E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27231510010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance
  • Ridge At Haystack Condos
  • Orondo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • StyleCode: 41 - Res-Over 1 Acre
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Ridge at Haystack
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • PropertyFeatures: Brush,Corners Flagged
  • Restrictions: CC&R
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential, See Remarks
  • Fireplace: No
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), River, See Remarks, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Paved, Secluded
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Structure Type: Unspecified
  • RoadInformation: Access Easement,Gravel,Paved

• Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Electricity Connected
  • ElectricityStatus: Available
  • GasStatus: Not Available
  • SepticDesignInstalled: false

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs, Gated
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orondo
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27231510010
  • Topography: Level,Rolling
  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 900

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2019
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-13.79%
Current Estimated Value
$270,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Wenbourne Greg and Wenbourne Shelley
Bought by
Wenbourne Gabriel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sturgeon Scott $125,000 Central Washington Title Co
Wenbourne Gabriel M $110,000 Pioneer Title Company
Wenbourne Greg -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $125,000 -13.8% --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Sale $145,000 -- --
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,048 $202,100 $165,000 $37,100
2024 $1,048 $157,100 $120,000 $37,100
2023 $1,050 $146,600 $120,000 $26,600
2022 $979 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2021 $1,035 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2020 $858 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2018 $900 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2017 $862 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2016 $902 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2015 $942 $100,000 $100,000 $0
2014 -- $100,000 $100,000 $0
2013 -- $100,000 $100,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1419025

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 27-23-15-10010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.