163 Riverview Dr Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $170,906 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Riverview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $220,477. 163 Riverview Dr is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Murray Kathryn A
Bought by
Seagle Jami Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$109,325
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$111,152
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagle Jami Lynn | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seagle Jami Lynn | $112,917 | |
| Closed | Seagle Jami Lynn | $4,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $595 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $676 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $550 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $550 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $532 | $90,100 | $19,000 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $549 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $521 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $521 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $503 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,800 | $20,200 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map