163 S Fork Rd Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $53,265 - $165,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 S Fork Rd, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $111,316, approximately $130 per square foot. 163 S Fork Rd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $15,900 | $15,000 | $900 |
| 2024 | $94 | $15,900 | $15,000 | $900 |
| 2023 | $99 | $13,400 | $12,500 | $900 |
| 2022 | $99 | $13,400 | $12,500 | $900 |
| 2021 | $99 | $13,400 | $12,500 | $900 |
| 2020 | $99 | $13,400 | $12,500 | $900 |
| 2019 | $95 | $12,900 | $12,500 | $400 |
| 2018 | $95 | $12,900 | $12,500 | $400 |
| 2017 | $95 | $12,900 | $12,500 | $400 |
| 2016 | $95 | $12,900 | $12,500 | $400 |
| 2015 | $95 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map