163 S Hossack St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 S Hossack St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $181,667, approximately $152 per square foot. 163 S Hossack St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Champaign Investment Llc
Bought by
Callahan Edward J and Callahan Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Lasalle County Sheriff
Bought by
Champaign Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Edward J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Champaign Investment Llc | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $8,734 | $8,505 | $229 |
| 2024 | $473 | $7,079 | $7,079 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $7,094 | $7,094 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $6,089 | $6,089 | $0 |
| 2021 | $437 | $6,089 | $6,089 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $6,089 | $6,089 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $6,136 | $6,136 | $0 |
| 2018 | $435 | $6,116 | $6,116 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $32,641 | $6,116 | $26,525 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $32,808 | $6,147 | $26,661 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $32,808 | $6,147 | $26,661 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,948 | $6,923 | $30,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map