163 Scarlett Dr ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Scarlett Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $639,846, approximately $412 per square foot. 163 Scarlett Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Onorato William
Bought by
Onorato William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Mcelroy William and Mcelroy Anita
Bought by
Onorato William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,173
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$601,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Goldstein Lawrence J
Bought by
Perla Anita and Mcelroy William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onorato William A | -- | None Available | |
| Onorato William | $352,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Perla Anita | $111,100 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onorato William | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,175 | $4,760 | $400 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $13,175 | $4,760 | $400 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $11,657 | $5,109 | $400 | $4,709 |
| 2021 | $11,657 | $5,109 | $400 | $4,709 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $5,109 | $400 | $4,709 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,109 | $400 | $4,709 |
| 2017 | $11,614 | $5,200 | $400 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $11,503 | $5,200 | $400 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $400 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,310 | $400 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map