163 Schweizer Ln Bardonia, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $765,534 - $935,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Schweizer Ln, Bardonia, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $852,884, approximately $319 per square foot. 163 Schweizer Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Bardonia Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,651 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $17,651 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $14,187 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $14,187 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $12,286 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $11,717 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $11,717 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $12,625 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $12,547 | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,600 | $37,600 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map