163 Spring St Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Spring St, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $224,271, approximately $179 per square foot. 163 Spring St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Briffa Rosanna and Gentile Rosanna
Bought by
Hussain Camille and Pierson Simone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,387
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Helkler Florence
Bought by
Briffa Rosanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,052
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Camille | $160,000 | My Title Pro | |
| Briffa Rosanna | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussain Camille | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briffa Rosanna | $105,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $416 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2025 | $416 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $14,700 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map