$86,000

163 Tabor St Clemson, SC 29630

Estimated payment $545/month

Total Views 10,924
0.94 Acre
$91,489 Price per Acre
40,946 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Academy of the Arts Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

0.94 acres on Tabor Street in Central, SC. Wooded and a creek. 2 lots connected together. One lot is level, and the other slopes down to the creek. Only 2 miles from Clemson. Close to schools, Walmart, parks, and Clemson University.

Listing Agent

Jody Cann

Cann Realty, LLC License #5329 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31 & 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4064-14-34-1825

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From US 123 South. Take the Issaqueena Trail Exit. Right onto Old Shirley Road. Right on Tabor St. Continue to follow Tabor St. Lots on Right.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Stream/Creek, Sloped, Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Peaceful Valley
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

• High School: D.W. Daniel High
  • Middle Or Junior School: R.C. Edwards Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 4064-14-34-0985

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 4064-14-34-1825
  • Tax Lot: 31 & 32

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $86,000 -- --
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

About the Listing Agent

Jody Cann

Cann Realty, LLC

(864) 661-5688

Section Image

Jody Cann has been in the timber industry since 1992 and licensed in real estate since 2000. He is a graduate of Clemson University (BS 1992, MBA 1996). His experience in the timber industry for almost two decades has kept Jody familiar with the woods and with many farms of Upstate South Carolina and Northwest Georgia. He has turned his expertise in the field and knowledge of land into a real estate tool that is very beneficial and useful to his clients. Jody is an expert on timber investments,

Jody's Other Listings

  • 1 Luna Ln, Central, SC 29630

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $32,425 per Acre
    • 1 Luna Ln
    • Central, SC

    3.67 acres in Central, SC. Creek. Public water and sewer are available.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 426 Pin Du Lac Dr, Central, SC 29630

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0.85 Acre
    • $64,706 per Acre
    • 426 Pin Du Lac Dr
    • Central, SC

    0.85 acres in Central, SC. Over 67 feet of road frontage. 100 feet of Lake frontage. Property borders the Corps of Engineers land. Additional acerage is available.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 418 Pin Du Lac Dr, Central, SC 29630

    $163,000

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $54,882 per Acre
    • 418 Pin Du Lac Dr
    • Central, SC

    TMS #4056-20-81-888, #4056-20-81-7736, #4056-20-81-5698. 2.97 Acres in Central, SC. Over 800 feet of road frontage. 100 feet of Lake frontage. Property borders the Corps of Engineers land.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 850 Lebanon Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 37.43 Acres
    • $32,060 per Acre
    • 850 Lebanon Rd
    • Pendleton, SC

    TOWN CREEK FARM – 37.43 ACRES OF ORGANIC, REGENERATIVE LAND JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN PENDLETON. A rare opportunity to own a truly special piece of land—Town Creek Farm, a certified organic 37.43-acre property located less than a mile from the heart of historic Pendleton. This land has been thoughtfully stewarded using regenerative farming practices, with pasture-raised chickens and a focus on

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 6620 Liberty Hwy, Pendleton, SC 29670

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre
    • 6620 Liberty Hwy
    • Pendleton, SC

    2-acre lot off Liberty Highway 178 in Anderson County. There is a 50-foot easement from the property to the highway. The lot is level and buildable. 27 Miles from Greenville, SC, and 13 miles from Anderson, SC.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 202 Forest Dr, Liberty, SC 29657

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • 202 Forest Dr
    • Liberty, SC

    Forest Dr. Newly remodeled, three-bedroom two bath home between Clemson and Easley. The open kitchen has custom cabinets, granite countertops, and brick backsplash. The range has a stainless-steel hood and the kitchen has an island. There are vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, the large living room, and the dining room. Peaceful neighborhood with no HOA. Private backyard with covered patio. There

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 2030 Donaldson Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    $750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 43.55 Acres
    • $17,222 per Acre
    • 2030 Donaldson Rd
    • Anderson, SC

    43.55 +\- acres in the cul-de-sac of Donaldson Road. Wooded land with frontage on two creeks. Conveniently located near Anderson, Pendleton, and Clemson and only 30 miles to Greenville. Easy access to I 85. Perfect for home and farm, development, or a recreation/hunting property close to town with great opportunity to hunt, ducks, deer, and wild turkey. Surrounded by farms and country living.

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 198 Cape Hatteras Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    $1,029,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • 198 Cape Hatteras Dr
    • Seneca, SC

    Fabulous secluded Lake Keowee home with 4 acres of wooded land. Home features two master bedrooms, living room with fireplace opening with French doors into formal dining room. Kitchen has all appliances with breathtaking picture window to gaze at Lake Keowee. Lovely screened in porch and open porch for sunning. Covered dock in place. All so close to town in Port Santorini subdivision with picnic

    Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 101 Springview Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    $218,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • 101 Springview Dr
    • Anderson, SC

    This four-bedroom, two-bath home is located just minutes from Anderson. It features a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and a master bath equipped with a whirlpool tub. The living room includes a gas log fireplace. The kitchen offers ample space, a breakfast nook, and a pantry. Outside, the property boasts a large yard and a concrete patio at the rear. This home is situated in a great