163 Timber Ln Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,745,000 - $2,061,371
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Timber Ln, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,913,343, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 163 Timber Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Lee Karen K and Karen K Lee Trust
Bought by
Lee Daniel R and Daniel R Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Lauter Richard S and Lauter Yuriko
Bought by
Lee Karen K and Trust Agreement Of Karen K Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Lauter Richard
Bought by
Lauter Richard S and Lauter Yuriko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$978,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Joyce
Bought by
Lauter Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,271,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Joyce
Bought by
Lewis Joyce and Joyce Lewis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Daniel R | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee Karen K | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lauter Richard S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lauter Richard | $1,695,000 | Git | |
| Lewis Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lauter Richard S | $978,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauter Richard | $1,271,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,044 | $139,501 | $48,758 | $90,743 |
| 2024 | $24,044 | $98,160 | $53,634 | $44,526 |
| 2023 | $30,187 | $98,160 | $53,634 | $44,526 |
| 2022 | $30,187 | $132,000 | $53,634 | $78,366 |
| 2021 | $24,261 | $84,622 | $51,195 | $33,427 |
| 2020 | $21,237 | $76,298 | $51,195 | $25,103 |
| 2019 | $20,257 | $81,909 | $51,195 | $30,714 |
| 2018 | $27,325 | $107,489 | $43,882 | $63,607 |
| 2017 | $25,713 | $107,489 | $43,882 | $63,607 |
| 2016 | $24,346 | $107,489 | $43,882 | $63,607 |
| 2015 | $24,373 | $95,679 | $37,177 | $58,502 |
| 2014 | $23,784 | $95,679 | $37,177 | $58,502 |
| 2013 | $22,673 | $95,679 | $37,177 | $58,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map