Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Leath
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
(607) 769-8263
76 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $265,736
Another beautifully restored home on Corning's Southside Hill by Baker Revivals,LLC. Much of the original oak, mahogany and maple woodwork is still in place. The kitchen has been remodeled to include stainless appliances, new cabinetry, marble countertops, and a new center island.Hardwood floors on the first floor, pine on the second floor, two full bathrooms, a working gas fireplace, and 1/2 bathroom next to the kitchen are just some of the features this house has to offer. There's a true butler's pantry, too. Don't miss 1st floor laundry, no maintenance deck, and a two-car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #10491208664 Listed on: 10/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Daniel | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Ebeltoft David | $177,500 | John V Moore | |
| Baker Revivals Llc | $35,000 | George J Welch Sr Esq | |
| Pappas David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Daniel | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebeltoft David | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Sold | $187,500 | -6.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | +12.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $177,500 | -19.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $240,000 | $15,400 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $240,000 | $15,400 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $240,000 | $15,400 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $7,191 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,500 | $6,600 | $170,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Leath
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
(607) 769-8263
76 in this area
186 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Theresa Rossettie
Howard Hanna Corning
(607) 329-7490
16 in this area
32 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathleen (Kathy) F. Shaw-Sellard
Coldwell Banker Horizons/C
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: EC257433
APN: 460300-317-051-0001-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.