Estimated Value: $399,721 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Willowbottom Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $426,680, approximately $166 per square foot. 163 Willowbottom Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Eubanks Kenneth A and Eubanks Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,428
Outstanding Balance
$198,642
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Kenneth A | $260,451 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $267,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Kenneth A | $247,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $2,224 | $2,224 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $12,328 | $1,900 | $10,428 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $10,720 | $2,224 | $8,496 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $10,720 | $2,224 | $8,496 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $10,720 | $2,224 | $8,496 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $10,720 | $2,224 | $8,496 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $10,720 | $2,224 | $8,496 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $10,412 | $1,880 | $8,532 |
| 2016 | $351 | $492 | $492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map