163 Windmill Ln Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $103,786 - $152,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Windmill Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $132,447, approximately $114 per square foot. 163 Windmill Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Glen Rose Elementary School, Glen Rose Middle School, and Glen Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcdaniel Ralph
Bought by
Ralph Mcdaniel Revocable Trust and Mcdaniel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Mcdaniel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ralph Mcdaniel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,125 | $1,665 | $13,460 |
| 2024 | $50 | $15,125 | $1,665 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $11 | $15,125 | $1,665 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $529 | $15,125 | $1,665 | $13,460 |
| 2021 | $111 | $15,125 | $1,665 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $111 | $14,060 | $1,455 | $12,605 |
| 2019 | $111 | $14,060 | $1,455 | $12,605 |
| 2018 | $136 | $14,060 | $1,455 | $12,605 |
| 2017 | $136 | $14,060 | $1,455 | $12,605 |
| 2016 | $486 | $9,230 | $625 | $8,605 |
| 2015 | $86 | $9,230 | $625 | $8,605 |
| 2014 | $86 | $9,230 | $625 | $8,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map