163 Wrightsboro Rd Washington, GA 30673
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Wrightsboro Rd, Washington, GA 30673 and is currently estimated at $313,442, approximately $99 per square foot. 163 Wrightsboro Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Thornton James C
Bought by
Lunceford Robert K and Lunceford Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Thornton James C Mrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunceford Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Thornton James C Mrs | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,664 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,196 | $5,664 | $55,532 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,930 | $5,663 | $56,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map