NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 Young Rd Wilson, OK 73463

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2024

Last sale price $228,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,544 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lone Grove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of July 2024

**Country Living in Lone Grove School District** Welcome to 163 Young Rd Wilson, OK - a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom metal home located in the desirable Lone Grove School District. Situated on approximately 2.05 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of country living outside of city limits with the convenience of not being too far from town. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan with a seamless flow through the house. The spacious kitchen is complete with ample cabinetry and an island that provides additional counter space and storage. With 1600 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room for family and friends. The bedrooms each feature spacious closets, with two closets in the master bedroom. Additionally, the home includes an office, which can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom to accommodate your needs. Outside, you'll find a 20x30 attached carport, storage building, and well house. The expansive yard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities and enjoying the serene country atmosphere. Don't miss this opportunity to experience country living in a great location! Schedule a viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Schreibvogel

Elite Land & Home License #173780 Listed on: 06/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Bayler Lyons

Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC License #204090

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $905

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Barbed Wire

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$905

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 70, turn south on Young Rd. Continue to property on west side of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.05
  • Subdivision Name: Carter Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1600.0

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Lone Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Lone Grove - Sch Dist (LO6)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 89298.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 905.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2024
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$228,500
Premium/Discount to List
$13,500
6.28%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$244,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$163,642
Outstanding Balance
$160,930
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Conway Becky
Bought by
Fly Zachary and Fly Ashley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclendon Beverly D $228,500 Texoma Title
Fly Zachary $9,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclendon Beverly D $163,642
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Sold $228,500 +6.3% $143 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 For Sale $215,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,866 $27,420 $1,080 $26,340
2024 $905 $9,624 $1,080 $8,544
2023 $875 $9,344 $1,080 $8,264
2022 $864 $9,344 $1,080 $8,264
2021 $869 $9,344 $1,080 $8,264
2020 $864 $9,344 $1,080 $8,264
2019 $840 $9,128 $1,080 $8,048
2018 $113 $1,080 $1,080 $0
2017 $112 $1,080 $1,080 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2420366

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-33-04S-01W-3-010-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.