1630 Bickham St Franklinton, LA 70438
Estimated payment $1,471/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- 2 Car Garage
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property is in very good condition
About This Home
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience with this beautiful brick home sitting on 1.49 acres in the heart of town. Inside this home features a split floor plan with a large living area that is great for hosting guest. The expansive lot offers plenty of space for creating whatever you can imagine. Add a shop, pool or leave it open for plenty of running room for kids and pets. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home within minutes of shops, restaurants and schools.
Listing Agent
Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc. License #995715290 Listed on: 11/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1.49 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 363x331x129x155.5
- Property is in very good condition
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,058 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Wpsb Elementary And Middle School
- Wpsb High School
Utilities
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- City Lot
Community Details
- Franklinton Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0330022550C
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $832 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $16,030 | $190 | $15,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | +89.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $1,072 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $169,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,312 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $117,312 | New Conventional |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2529456
APN: 033-0022550C
- 721 10th Ave
- 331 Main St
- 44452 Par Road 274
- 82409 Olive St
- 15260 Sam George Rd Unit 1
- 735 Ontario Ave
- 77074 Tantela Ranch Rd Unit 23
- 715 E 6th St
- 34 Princess Ct
- 25 Kings Ct
- 65188 Highway 1058 Unit 3
- 24365 Old Columbia Rd
- 23144 E Hwy 40 Other
- 23144 Louisiana 40
- 75429 Victoria Dr
- 20104 Palm Blvd
- 2015 Rue St Louis Loop
- 73046 Still Hollow Dr
- 2000 Pine Crest Ave
- 56209 Bickham Chapel Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.