1630 Centaur Cir Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $390,328 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Centaur Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $418,582, approximately $332 per square foot. 1630 Centaur Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcabee Jimmie T
Bought by
Hartman Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,955
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$393,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Bought by
Hartman Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1984
Bought by
Hartman Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Bought by
Hartman Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Phillip | $117,400 | -- | |
| Hartman Phillip | $40,200 | -- | |
| Hartman Phillip | $66,000 | -- | |
| Hartman Phillip | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Phillip | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $23,344 | $7,063 | $16,281 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $23,344 | $7,063 | $16,281 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $19,685 | $7,062 | $16,308 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $19,355 | $5,511 | $13,844 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $19,913 | $5,670 | $14,243 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $20,049 | $4,719 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $20,049 | $4,719 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $17,302 | $4,536 | $12,766 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $19,128 | $5,015 | $14,113 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $13,835 | $3,662 | $10,173 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $10,961 | $2,866 | $8,095 |
| 2014 | $948 | $10,961 | $2,866 | $8,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map