1630 Circle Tee Ln Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $154,476 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Circle Tee Ln, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $224,119, approximately $269 per square foot. 1630 Circle Tee Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Thomasson Bobby W
Bought by
Thomasson Sidney and Thomasson Arthur Monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomasson Sidney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $99,700 | $40,000 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $409 | $99,700 | $40,000 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $409 | $49,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $313 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $313 | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $315 | $60,600 | $20,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $315 | $60,600 | $20,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $315 | $60,600 | $20,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $315 | $60,600 | $20,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $343 | $65,900 | $20,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map