1630 Clendenning Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $141,955 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Clendenning Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $155,989, approximately $169 per square foot. 1630 Clendenning Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Felker Catava L
Bought by
Wheeler Weslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Weslie R | $70,000 | O Rossettie,Rosettie,Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $3,000 | $150 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $3,000 | $150 | $2,850 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $3,000 | $150 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $150 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $150 | $2,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map