1630 Filbert Ct Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,848,000 - $2,928,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,315
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Filbert Ct, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,452,024, approximately $388 per square foot. 1630 Filbert Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Filbert Court Llc
Bought by
Glasheen Jeffrey James and Kraus Hanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$985,000
Outstanding Balance
$642,473
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,809,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Halpin Mary Kromphardt
Bought by
Filbert Court Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Strong Harriet T
Bought by
Halpin Mary Kromphardt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Strong Harriet T Trust and Strong Harriet T
Bought by
Strong Harriet T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Strong Harriet T
Bought by
The Harriet T Strong Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasheen Jeffrey James | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Filbert Court Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Halpin Mary Kromphardt | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Strong Harriet T | -- | -- | |
| The Harriet T Strong Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasheen Jeffrey James | $985,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halpin Mary Kromphardt | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,596 | $169,170 | $46,080 | $46,080 |
| 2024 | $12,596 | $159,030 | $40,110 | $118,920 |
| 2023 | $12,323 | $159,030 | $40,110 | $118,920 |
| 2022 | $11,097 | $139,540 | $36,340 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $10,712 | $143,560 | $37,390 | $106,170 |
| 2020 | $8,789 | $118,460 | $37,390 | $81,070 |
| 2019 | $8,543 | $118,460 | $37,390 | $81,070 |
| 2018 | $8,649 | $111,800 | $26,670 | $85,130 |
| 2017 | $8,624 | $111,800 | $26,670 | $85,130 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $84,360 | $27,749 | $56,611 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $84,360 | $27,749 | $56,611 |
| 2014 | $6,917 | $83,280 | $20,815 | $62,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map