1630 Forest Park Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $296,997 - $353,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Forest Park Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $330,249, approximately $235 per square foot. 1630 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including John H. Bayne Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1979
Sold by
Overlook Farms Ltd
Bought by
Wolley Adam C and Wolley Evelina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolley Adam C | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $303,000 | $75,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $286,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $270,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $253,700 | $75,000 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $238,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $231,600 | $75,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $189,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map