1630 Jacks Branch Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $295,645 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Jacks Branch Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $323,411, approximately $195 per square foot. 1630 Jacks Branch Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Molino Park Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Ward James A and Ward Alice Y
Bought by
Ward James A and Ward Joshua A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $126,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $123,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $119,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $116,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $112,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $111,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $108,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $106,778 | $0 | $0 |