Seller's Agent in 2025
Ray Al-Malt
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 810-0901
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $246,098
Discover this absolutely charming 3 bedroom 1.5 Bathroom home nestled at 1630 Lakeview Ct. Located just a short drive from Mount Dora & Downtown Eustis. Enjoy peace of mind knowing the home has a brand new roof and new central AC system. Upgrades have already been made to to the home, including a new refrigerator, having the AC serviced, fresh paint, and so much more. This home is move-in-ready and will pass FHA inspection, however, with the right upgrades, this is a once-in-a-life-time investment opportunity as well. This delightful residence offers a unique chance for a savvy buyer to elevate value with strategic high-impact upgrades. For example. the spacious back laundry room could easily be converted into additional heated square footage, allowing for an extra guest bedroom, game room, home gym, or vibrant style family room. This home is truly a gem, already boasting 3 bedrooms below 250k. With the addition of modern fixtures and contemporary lighting, the possibilities are endless. This home is waiting for your personal touch and won't last long. The window unit in the third bedroom is brand new, but a new owner could easily run the duct line to the third bedroom with a bit of drywall patching and duct-work. Owners are looking for a fast and clean closing, any and all offers will be presented, but please, no-low balls. There is a mortgage payoff minimum that must be met. Best of luck! This one won't last long!
*preferred lender offering 1/0 buydown at cost*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3464011 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia E Russell Irrevocable Trust | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejeda Hailey | $206,600 | -- | |
| Tejeda Hailey | $206,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hp Florida I Llc | $188,500 | Realtech Title Llc | |
| Hp Florida I Llc | $188,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ocala Llc | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Youngren Stella B | -- | -- | |
| Youngren Kent M | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Hailey | $202,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocala Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngren Kent M | $55,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -0.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -3.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $243,999 | -2.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | +32.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $188,500 | -0.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,392 | $170,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,348 | $160,971 | $33,072 | $127,899 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $160,971 | $33,072 | $127,899 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $159,626 | $33,072 | $126,554 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $154,634 | $28,080 | $126,554 |
| 2021 | $625 | $67,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $66,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $65,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $64,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $62,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $61,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $61,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $60,632 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ray Al-Malt
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 810-0901
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Mondello
RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
(407) 760-5174
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ralph Harvey
LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
(561) 888-1337
3 in this area
10,222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Justin Poritzky
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 616-5837
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6320373
APN: 13-19-26-1200-000-01800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.