1630 Mcculloh St Baltimore, MD 21217
Madison Park Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
3,560
Sq Ft
2,396
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217. 1630 Mcculloh St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Rufus
Bought by
Mitchell Rufus and Mitchell Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rufus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $84,500 | $14,400 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $80,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $73,700 | $14,400 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $70,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $66,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $63,600 | $14,400 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $62,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $61,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map