1630 N Hamilton St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 N Hamilton St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $141,512, approximately $151 per square foot. 1630 N Hamilton St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Johnson Street Global Studies, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Bought by
Hurtado Serafin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Serafin | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $911 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $911 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $891 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $689 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $689 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $689 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map