1630 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,601,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
7,742
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,434,668, approximately $185 per square foot. 1630 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Schumacher Paul S and Schumacher Sandra C
Bought by
Riker Ken A and Riker Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,160
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,249,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Grossman Arthur S and Grossman Virginia V
Bought by
Schumacher Paul S and Schumacher Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Wood Chislaine Packard and Wood William Washington
Bought by
Grossman Arthur S and Grossman Grossman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riker Ken A | $515,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Schumacher Paul S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Grossman Arthur S | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riker Ken A | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Paul S | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,962 | $1,333,600 | $562,800 | $770,800 |
| 2025 | $10,253 | $1,257,500 | $523,200 | $734,300 |
| 2024 | $10,253 | $1,193,900 | $494,500 | $699,400 |
| 2023 | $11,816 | $1,438,900 | $576,000 | $862,900 |
| 2022 | $10,271 | $1,121,800 | $388,800 | $733,000 |
| 2020 | $9,783 | $871,500 | $259,000 | $612,500 |
| 2019 | $9,006 | $807,500 | $236,000 | $571,500 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $730,500 | $218,400 | $512,100 |
| 2017 | $8,173 | $668,900 | $197,000 | $471,900 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $628,400 | $177,000 | $451,400 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $540,500 | $178,000 | $362,500 |
| 2013 | $6,452 | $461,400 | $124,000 | $337,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map