1630 Walker Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $721,296 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Walker Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $776,099, approximately $422 per square foot. 1630 Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Townsend Jonathan Blake
Bought by
Townsend Jonathan Blake and Townsend Heather Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Jonathan Blake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $249,270 | $134,400 | $114,870 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $207,878 | $110,400 | $97,478 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $190,779 | $103,200 | $87,579 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $123,655 | $40,800 | $82,855 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $118,011 | $40,800 | $77,211 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $118,011 | $40,800 | $77,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map