1630 Williams St Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $134,638 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Williams St, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $309,819, approximately $322 per square foot. 1630 Williams St is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Howard Dobbs Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Marc
Bought by
Rockwall Property Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Deustche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Jenkins Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwall Property Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Marc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Marc | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|